Game 2 of Gen.G Scholars vs Hanwha Life Esports Academy
LCK AS 2023 1st Championship · Day 3
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
52.0k55.9k
Towers
Drakes
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
01
Overview
First blood
HLE.A10:00
First tower
HLE.A14:21
First drake
GEN.SC9:00
First grubs
—
First herald
HLE.A
First baron
GEN.SC21:09
Gold lead
Team comparison
GEN.SC- 11Kills12
- 12Deaths11
- 52.0kGold55.9k
- 75.2kDamage87.8k
- 901CS927
- 250Vision score256
- 103Wards placed79
- 54Wards cleared43
- 46Control wards32
- 15.0kGold @1014.7k
- 24.7kGold @1523.6k
- 34.4kGold @2033.0k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
30′
Damage to champions
Bean37,102
Tempester19,900
Spike19,682
Haetae19,248
Lucifer14,320
Toye12,985
Namgung12,973
Daniel11,260
Hades10,453
Pooh5,092
Gold earned
Bean15.5k
Tempester12.5k
Lucifer12.5k
Haetae11.9k
Spike11.3k
Toye10.7k
Daniel9.8k
Hades9.0k
Namgung8.1k
Pooh6.4k
Creep score
Bean289
Lucifer258
Tempester254
Spike252
Haetae235
Hades176
Toye169
Daniel148
Namgung35
Pooh12
Vision score
Namgung105
Pooh72
Spike57
Bean50
Toye44
Tempester42
Daniel40
Haetae39
Hades34
Lucifer23
Timeline
8:42- 9:00

- FB

10:00 - 10:41



11:39
13:48
13:55
14:21- 14:21

14:30- 15:18

17:01- 17:11

- 18:52


19:36
19:46- 20:23

- 20:26


- 20:27


- 21:09


21:15- 21:21


- 22:51

- 25:28



25:31- 25:34


- 25:37


- 25:49

- 26:05

- 26:27


29:03- 29:05



29:07
29:11- 31:21


- 31:22


31:26- 31:28


- 31:29


- 31:43
- 31:51

- 31:51

Laning
Lane matchups
+670 gold · +24 cs · +165 xp | Bean146 cs · 6.0k | |
+761 gold · +5 cs · +791 xp | Toye87 cs · 4.4k | |
+2,276 gold · +35 cs · +1,524 xp | Hades123 cs · 4.6k | |
+715 gold · +29 cs · +506 xp | Lucifer124 cs · 4.9k | |
+498 gold · +4 cs · +305 xp | Namgung11 cs · 3.6k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 0.87 | 0.88 | 1.05 | 0.61 | 0.75 | 1.87 | 1.23 | 0.33 | 0.71 | 1.30 |
| Kills | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Deaths | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Assists | 1 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 9 |
| KDA | 1.5 | 4.0 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 9.0 |
| Kill share % | 55% | 73% | 64% | 55% | 64% | 100% | 100% | 67% | 75% | 75% |
| Solo kills | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 19,248 | 11,260 | 19,900 | 19,682 | 5,092 | 37,102 | 12,985 | 10,453 | 14,320 | 12,973 |
| Damage / min | 601 | 352 | 622 | 615 | 159 | 1159 | 406 | 326 | 447 | 405 |
| Gold | 11.9k | 9.8k | 12.5k | 11.3k | 6.4k | 15.5k | 10.7k | 9.0k | 12.5k | 8.1k |
| Gold / min | 372 | 306 | 392 | 354 | 199 | 486 | 335 | 281 | 390 | 254 |
| CS | 235 | 148 | 254 | 252 | 12 | 289 | 169 | 176 | 258 | 35 |
| CS / min | 7.3 | 4.6 | 7.9 | 7.9 | 0.4 | 9.0 | 5.3 | 5.5 | 8.1 | 1.1 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 39 | 40 | 42 | 57 | 72 | 50 | 44 | 34 | 23 | 105 |
| Wards placed | 10 | 17 | 10 | 18 | 48 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 9 | 44 |
| Wards cleared | 6 | 10 | 10 | 18 | 10 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 12 |
| Control wards | 6 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 12 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.5k | 3.0k | 3.8k | 2.6k | 2.1k | 3.4k | 2.9k | 3.2k | 3.0k | 2.2k |
| CS @10 | 80 | 52 | 103 | 56 | 4 | 94 | 61 | 89 | 78 | 4 |
| Level @10 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 |
| Gold @15 | 5.4k | 5.2k | 6.9k | 4.2k | 3.1k | 6.0k | 4.4k | 4.6k | 4.9k | 3.6k |
| CS @15 | 122 | 82 | 158 | 95 | 7 | 146 | 87 | 123 | 124 | 11 |
| XP @15 | 7.6k | 5.5k | 8.3k | 4.5k | 3.3k | 7.7k | 4.7k | 6.7k | 5.0k | 3.6k |
| Gold @20 | 7.9k | 6.7k | 9.1k | 6.5k | 4.2k | 8.4k | 6.3k | 6.2k | 7.0k | 5.0k |
| CS @20 | 177 | 111 | 211 | 163 | 9 | 205 | 128 | 157 | 177 | 23 |

