Game 1 of KT Rolster Challengers vs Afreeca Freecs Challengers
LCK CL 2021 Spring · Week 1


Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
61.4k52.0k
Towers
Drakes
00
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
10
Overview
First blood
KT.C2:22
First tower
KT.C9:41
First drake
—
First grubs
—
First herald
—
First baron
—
Gold lead
Team comparison
Afreeca Freecs Challengers- 17Kills10
- 10Deaths17
- 61.4kGold52.0k
- 70.7kDamage64.2k
- 1112CS1015
- 294Vision score169
- 108Wards placed97
- 58Wards cleared59
- 53Control wards46
- 17.9kGold @1014.7k
- 27.3kGold @1522.4k
- 35.7kGold @2032.3k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
30′
Damage to champions
Noah18,172
VicLa17,880
Trap16,127
Storm14,967
Valkyrie14,810
GIDEON12,556
Castle12,351
Harp9,753
Burry9,701
MapSSi8,575
Gold earned
Noah15.1k
VicLa14.8k
GIDEON12.7k
Storm11.9k
Castle11.7k
Valkyrie11.5k
Trap11.3k
Burry10.5k
Harp7.1k
MapSSi6.7k
Creep score
VicLa310
Noah307
Valkyrie274
Trap263
GIDEON250
Storm242
Castle213
Burry194
MapSSi42
Harp32
Vision score
GIDEON111
Harp74
MapSSi71
Burry41
VicLa40
Castle35
Noah34
Trap23
Valkyrie19
Storm15
Timeline
- FB

2:22 - 5:49



6:25- 8:36
- 8:56

9:04
9:41
12:50
12:54
13:00- 14:38

15:23- 15:33



15:33- 15:34


- 15:38


- 16:55


17:05- 17:07
20:07- 20:19

- 20:53
- 22:51


- 23:07


- 26:10
- 26:20

- 27:30


- 27:40



27:42- 28:11

- 28:53

29:00
29:02
29:07
29:33
29:40
29:43
29:57
31:02
31:06
31:07- 31:10



31:13- 31:19
31:27
31:30
Laning
Lane matchups
+764 gold · +25 cs · +209 xp | Trap134 cs · 4.9k | |
+1,966 gold · +44 cs · +1,847 xp | Burry84 cs · 4.3k | |
+1,673 gold · +24 cs · +762 xp | Storm139 cs · 5.0k | |
+499 gold · +19 cs · +1,212 xp | Valkyrie124 cs · 5.0k | |
+5 gold · +3 cs · +39 xp | MapSSi25 cs · 3.3k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 0.84 | 1.36 | 1.13 | 0.90 | 0.68 | 0.56 | 0.62 | 0.24 | 0.55 | 0.67 |
| Kills | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Deaths | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 |
| Assists | 10 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 8 |
| KDA | 12.0 | 12.0 | 6.0 | 4.3 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 8.0 | 1.2 | 4.0 | 2.0 |
| Kill share % | 71% | 71% | 71% | 76% | 53% | 70% | 80% | 60% | 80% | 80% |
| Solo kills | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 12,351 | 12,556 | 17,880 | 18,172 | 9,753 | 16,127 | 9,701 | 14,967 | 14,810 | 8,575 |
| Damage / min | 390 | 397 | 565 | 574 | 308 | 510 | 307 | 473 | 468 | 271 |
| Gold | 11.7k | 12.7k | 14.8k | 15.1k | 7.1k | 11.3k | 10.5k | 11.9k | 11.5k | 6.7k |
| Gold / min | 369 | 402 | 468 | 476 | 226 | 356 | 331 | 377 | 363 | 213 |
| CS | 213 | 250 | 310 | 307 | 32 | 263 | 194 | 242 | 274 | 42 |
| CS / min | 6.7 | 7.9 | 9.8 | 9.7 | 1.0 | 8.3 | 6.1 | 7.6 | 8.7 | 1.3 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 35 | 111 | 40 | 34 | 74 | 23 | 41 | 15 | 19 | 71 |
| Wards placed | 16 | 7 | 27 | 10 | 48 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 14 | 51 |
| Wards cleared | 4 | 29 | 4 | 12 | 9 | 4 | 19 | 6 | 16 | 14 |
| Control wards | 7 | 4 | 19 | 5 | 18 | 5 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 17 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 4.1k | 4.3k | 4.0k | 3.3k | 2.2k | 3.0k | 2.7k | 3.3k | 3.5k | 2.3k |
| CS @10 | 77 | 77 | 100 | 89 | 17 | 73 | 45 | 87 | 79 | 16 |
| Level @10 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 |
| Gold @15 | 5.6k | 6.3k | 6.6k | 5.5k | 3.3k | 4.9k | 4.3k | 5.0k | 5.0k | 3.3k |
| CS @15 | 109 | 128 | 163 | 143 | 22 | 134 | 84 | 139 | 124 | 25 |
| XP @15 | 7.4k | 7.0k | 8.1k | 6.1k | 3.5k | 7.6k | 5.2k | 7.3k | 4.8k | 3.5k |
| Gold @20 | 7.1k | 7.8k | 9.0k | 7.5k | 4.3k | 6.7k | 6.4k | 7.7k | 7.2k | 4.3k |
| CS @20 | 142 | 159 | 210 | 187 | 26 | 182 | 125 | 187 | 173 | 30 |