Game 1 of Mayan Esports vs Osaka
GL 2023 Opening · Week 2
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
82.4k93.0k
Towers
Drakes
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
03
Overview
First blood
OSK8:10
First tower
OSK22:21
First drake
OSK15:01
First grubs
—
First herald
OSK
First baron
OSK34:09
Gold lead
Team comparison
OSK- 16Kills24
- 24Deaths16
- 82.4kGold93.0k
- 172.7kDamage171.5k
- 1475CS1511
- 334Vision score428
- 106Wards placed155
- 62Wards cleared58
- 36Control wards51
- 14.7kGold @1015.5k
- 22.9kGold @1524.5k
- 32.7kGold @2032.7k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
30′
40′
Damage to champions
Kyoto60,622
Orion57,856
Willy47,521
Catan44,626
Lio40,982
Sander40,934
Cristonex19,726
Andathy17,545
lll7,747
Felkros6,582
Gold earned
Orion22.9k
Kyoto22.3k
Catan21.5k
Sander20.7k
Willy17.6k
Andathy17.4k
Lio16.8k
Cristonex15.3k
lll11.1k
Felkros9.7k
Creep score
Orion455
Sander421
Catan418
Willy386
Kyoto373
Cristonex342
Lio263
Andathy255
lll44
Felkros29
Vision score
lll145
Felkros94
Catan91
Andathy82
Lio81
Orion72
Sander59
Willy54
Kyoto51
Cristonex33
Timeline
- 8:10

FB - 9:37


- 9:41


10:18- 11:47



12:00- 13:26


- 15:01

- 16:22


- 16:32


17:28- 17:42



17:52
17:53- 21:16


- 21:16


- 21:21


- 21:27


- 21:55

- 22:21

- 23:29


- 23:45

- 25:07


26:00
26:57- 27:11

- 29:56

- 32:34



32:41- 32:44



32:45
32:47
33:07
33:19- 34:09

34:21
35:29- 35:36

- 35:51



35:55- 36:04


- 36:18

- 38:13


- 38:37

- 40:00


- 40:04


- 40:08



40:17
40:19- 40:49

- 40:54


- 42:41

- 42:47
- 43:23

- 43:28

44:06
44:33- 44:47


- 44:55


- 45:40

- 46:49

- 46:55

47:16- 47:51

- 48:16


- 48:26


- 48:32

- 48:37

Laning
Lane matchups
+139 gold · +5 cs · +155 xp | Sander140 cs · 5.1k | |
+686 gold · +7 cs · +285 xp | Andathy101 cs · 5.1k | |
+504 gold · 0 cs · +257 xp | Kyoto140 cs · 5.7k | |
+53 gold · +3 cs · +1,002 xp | Catan116 cs · 5.2k | |
+196 gold · +16 cs · +39 xp | lll24 cs · 3.3k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 0.20 | 0.67 | 0.80 | 0.28 | 0.26 | 0.87 | 0.91 | 0.95 | 0.77 | 0.45 |
| Kills | 0 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 0 |
| Deaths | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
| Assists | 8 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 17 | 8 | 12 | 12 |
| KDA | 1.6 | 1.8 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 3.5 | 10.5 | 6.0 | 19.0 | 2.0 |
| Kill share % | 50% | 88% | 88% | 63% | 69% | 58% | 88% | 75% | 79% | 50% |
| Solo kills | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 19,726 | 40,982 | 57,856 | 47,521 | 6,582 | 40,934 | 17,545 | 60,622 | 44,626 | 7,747 |
| Damage / min | 404 | 838 | 1184 | 972 | 135 | 837 | 359 | 1240 | 913 | 158 |
| Gold | 15.3k | 16.8k | 22.9k | 17.6k | 9.7k | 20.7k | 17.4k | 22.3k | 21.5k | 11.1k |
| Gold / min | 313 | 345 | 468 | 361 | 199 | 424 | 356 | 456 | 440 | 227 |
| CS | 342 | 263 | 455 | 386 | 29 | 421 | 255 | 373 | 418 | 44 |
| CS / min | 7.0 | 5.4 | 9.3 | 7.9 | 0.6 | 8.6 | 5.2 | 7.6 | 8.6 | 0.9 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 33 | 81 | 72 | 54 | 94 | 59 | 82 | 51 | 91 | 145 |
| Wards placed | 11 | 10 | 22 | 22 | 41 | 19 | 16 | 18 | 22 | 80 |
| Wards cleared | 7 | 26 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 18 | 8 | 14 | 9 |
| Control wards | 6 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 28 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.1k | 2.9k | 3.0k | 3.6k | 2.0k | 3.1k | 3.4k | 3.9k | 2.9k | 2.2k |
| CS @10 | 78 | 65 | 74 | 92 | 3 | 75 | 68 | 90 | 64 | 15 |
| Level @10 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 6 |
| Gold @15 | 5.0k | 4.4k | 5.2k | 5.2k | 3.1k | 5.1k | 5.1k | 5.7k | 5.2k | 3.3k |
| CS @15 | 135 | 94 | 140 | 119 | 8 | 140 | 101 | 140 | 116 | 24 |
| XP @15 | 7.9k | 5.3k | 7.4k | 5.0k | 4.0k | 7.7k | 5.6k | 7.7k | 6.0k | 4.1k |
| Gold @20 | 6.7k | 7.1k | 8.1k | 6.8k | 3.9k | 7.0k | 6.8k | 7.7k | 6.8k | 4.3k |
| CS @20 | 176 | 132 | 186 | 165 | 8 | 189 | 126 | 179 | 162 | 35 |

