Game 2 of MGN Box Esports vs Team Secret
VCS 2023 Spring · Week 2
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
53.7k35.0k
Towers
Drakes
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
20
Overview
First blood
TS2:38
First tower
TS15:49
First drake
MGN Box Esports7:07
First grubs
—
First herald
TS
First baron
TS22:29
Gold lead
Team comparison
MGN Box Esports- 23Kills5
- 5Deaths23
- 53.7kGold35.0k
- 64.4kDamage37.5k
- 803CS676
- 203Vision score158
- 0Wards placed0
- 39Wards cleared31
- 34Control wards29
- 16.5kGold @1014.2k
- 26.9kGold @1521.9k
- 40.7kGold @2030.1k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
Damage to champions
Eddie25,372
Artifact13,504
Slowz12,507
Hiro0212,049
Sunmer9,075
Skewed7,669
XuHao5,851
zzeta5,820
Zodiac5,205
Tomrio4,857
Gold earned
Eddie13.5k
Artifact11.2k
Skewed10.5k
Hiro0210.3k
Slowz8.2k
XuHao8.2k
Sunmer7.7k
zzeta7.6k
Tomrio6.2k
Zodiac5.3k
Creep score
Eddie240
Hiro02200
Artifact199
zzeta192
Slowz186
Sunmer179
Skewed150
Tomrio98
Zodiac21
XuHao14
Vision score
XuHao65
Zodiac57
Eddie47
Skewed37
Tomrio35
zzeta32
Hiro0230
Artifact24
Sunmer17
Slowz17
Timeline
- FB

2:38 - 5:41



5:42- 7:07


8:50
8:53
10:53
12:40
12:41
12:55- 13:02


15:17
15:49
15:54- 16:07


16:10- 16:13



16:18
16:19
16:22
18:04
18:08
18:10
18:14- 18:20



18:41
18:41
18:57
20:29
20:32
20:37
20:53- 20:58
21:12
22:29
22:31
23:08- 23:15

23:25
23:29
23:33
23:34
23:36
23:38
23:42
23:46
Laning
Lane matchups
+469 gold · +12 cs · +219 xp | Sunmer106 cs · 4.6k | |
+1,182 gold · +22 cs · +556 xp | Tomrio82 cs · 4.0k | |
+910 gold · +7 cs · +57 xp | zzeta130 cs · 5.1k | |
+1,614 gold · +24 cs · +1,083 xp | Slowz115 cs · 4.7k | |
+778 gold · +4 cs · +647 xp | Zodiac9 cs · 3.6k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 0.61 | 0.74 | 0.90 | 1.28 | 1.07 | 0.61 | 0.35 | 0.20 | 0.46 | 0.38 |
| Kills | 1 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Deaths | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Assists | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| KDA | 1.5 | 11.0 | 14.0 | 17.0 | 21.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| Kill share % | 13% | 48% | 61% | 74% | 91% | 40% | 60% | 20% | 60% | 60% |
| Solo kills | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 12,049 | 7,669 | 13,504 | 25,372 | 5,851 | 9,075 | 4,857 | 5,820 | 12,507 | 5,205 |
| Damage / min | 503 | 320 | 564 | 1060 | 244 | 379 | 203 | 243 | 523 | 217 |
| Gold | 10.3k | 10.5k | 11.2k | 13.5k | 8.2k | 7.7k | 6.2k | 7.6k | 8.2k | 5.3k |
| Gold / min | 429 | 437 | 468 | 564 | 343 | 321 | 258 | 317 | 343 | 222 |
| CS | 200 | 150 | 199 | 240 | 14 | 179 | 98 | 192 | 186 | 21 |
| CS / min | 8.4 | 6.3 | 8.3 | 10.0 | 0.6 | 7.5 | 4.1 | 8.0 | 7.8 | 0.9 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 30 | 37 | 24 | 47 | 65 | 17 | 35 | 32 | 17 | 57 |
| Wards placed | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Wards cleared | 4 | 8 | 7 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 13 |
| Control wards | 9 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 7 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.1k | 3.5k | 3.5k | 3.6k | 2.7k | 2.9k | 2.6k | 3.1k | 3.1k | 2.5k |
| CS @10 | 75 | 69 | 85 | 82 | 4 | 71 | 51 | 83 | 72 | 5 |
| Level @10 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 |
| Gold @15 | 5.0k | 5.2k | 6.0k | 6.3k | 4.3k | 4.6k | 4.0k | 5.1k | 4.7k | 3.6k |
| CS @15 | 118 | 104 | 137 | 139 | 5 | 106 | 82 | 130 | 115 | 9 |
| XP @15 | 7.4k | 5.8k | 7.4k | 5.5k | 4.1k | 7.2k | 5.2k | 7.4k | 4.4k | 3.5k |
| Gold @20 | 7.4k | 7.2k | 9.0k | 10.8k | 6.3k | 6.5k | 5.5k | 6.6k | 6.9k | 4.7k |
| CS @20 | 162 | 122 | 190 | 208 | 11 | 148 | 91 | 172 | 157 | 18 |

