Game 1 of Cloud9 Academy vs Evil Geniuses Academy
LCS Proving Grounds 2021 Spring · Round 4
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
51.1k32.6k
Towers
Drakes
00
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
10
Overview
First blood
C9.A7:57
First tower
C9.A14:51
First drake
—
First grubs
—
First herald
—
First baron
—
Gold lead
Team comparison
EG.A- 25Kills4
- 4Deaths25
- 51.1kGold32.6k
- 59.6kDamage34.0k
- 846CS606
- 142Vision score118
- 64Wards placed53
- 21Wards cleared22
- 28Control wards24
- 16.1kGold @1013.8k
- 28.1kGold @1520.7k
- 41.1kGold @2027.5k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
Damage to champions
Copy16,394
Shernfire13,981
k1ng12,019
Darshan11,727
Jojopyun9,947
Tony Top7,494
Contractz6,428
Shoryu6,419
Isles5,486
Mystiques3,669
Gold earned
k1ng13.4k
Shernfire10.7k
Copy10.3k
Darshan9.2k
Shoryu7.6k
Isles7.5k
Tony Top7.1k
Contractz6.7k
Jojopyun6.5k
Mystiques4.7k
Creep score
k1ng254
Shernfire193
Darshan192
Copy175
Tony Top168
Shoryu161
Jojopyun140
Contractz110
Isles32
Mystiques27
Vision score
Isles53
Mystiques36
Contractz29
k1ng26
Darshan22
Copy22
Shernfire19
Tony Top19
Jojopyun17
Shoryu17
Timeline
- FB

7:57 
7:59
9:04- 9:41


- 11:21

11:31- 11:39



11:39
11:42- 12:56

14:05
14:35
14:51
14:54
15:00
15:09
15:26
16:45- 17:09

- 18:06

18:07
18:08
18:09
18:11
18:12
18:41
18:49
19:02- 19:31
- 20:58



21:01
21:03
21:03
21:14- 21:44

22:34- 22:35



22:38
22:45
22:49
22:55- 23:00
23:07
23:13
Laning
Lane matchups
+157 gold · +1 cs · +341 xp | Tony Top124 cs · 4.7k | |
+2,111 gold · +39 cs · +2,206 xp | Contractz77 cs · 4.2k | |
+581 gold · +19 cs · +608 xp | Jojopyun95 cs · 4.4k | |
+2,807 gold · +51 cs · +2,031 xp | Shoryu102 cs · 4.4k | |
+1,688 gold · +6 cs · +1,486 xp | Mystiques18 cs · 3.0k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 0.87 | 1.11 | 0.77 | 1.03 | 1.09 | 0.67 | 0.43 | 0.53 | 0.30 | 0.51 |
| Kills | 3 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Deaths | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 |
| Assists | 8 | 10 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| KDA | 11.0 | 15.0 | 11.0 | 19.0 | 10.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.6 |
| Kill share % | 44% | 60% | 44% | 76% | 84% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 100% | 100% |
| Solo kills | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 11,727 | 13,981 | 16,394 | 12,019 | 5,486 | 7,494 | 6,428 | 9,947 | 6,419 | 3,669 |
| Damage / min | 502 | 598 | 701 | 514 | 235 | 320 | 275 | 425 | 275 | 157 |
| Gold | 9.2k | 10.7k | 10.3k | 13.4k | 7.5k | 7.1k | 6.7k | 6.5k | 7.6k | 4.7k |
| Gold / min | 392 | 459 | 439 | 572 | 322 | 304 | 286 | 280 | 325 | 201 |
| CS | 192 | 193 | 175 | 254 | 32 | 168 | 110 | 140 | 161 | 27 |
| CS / min | 8.2 | 8.3 | 7.5 | 10.9 | 1.4 | 7.2 | 4.7 | 6.0 | 6.9 | 1.2 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 22 | 19 | 22 | 26 | 53 | 19 | 29 | 17 | 17 | 36 |
| Wards placed | 11 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 28 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 22 |
| Wards cleared | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| Control wards | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 9 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.0k | 3.7k | 3.0k | 3.9k | 2.5k | 3.2k | 2.7k | 3.0k | 2.9k | 2.1k |
| CS @10 | 74 | 68 | 74 | 94 | 13 | 83 | 51 | 59 | 63 | 13 |
| Level @10 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 |
| Gold @15 | 4.9k | 6.3k | 5.0k | 7.2k | 4.7k | 4.7k | 4.2k | 4.4k | 4.4k | 3.0k |
| CS @15 | 123 | 116 | 114 | 153 | 24 | 124 | 77 | 95 | 102 | 18 |
| XP @15 | 7.6k | 6.3k | 6.2k | 6.8k | 4.6k | 7.2k | 4.1k | 6.8k | 4.7k | 3.1k |
| Gold @20 | 7.2k | 8.8k | 8.2k | 10.7k | 6.2k | 6.4k | 5.4k | 5.9k | 5.8k | 4.0k |
| CS @20 | 170 | 169 | 158 | 212 | 31 | 158 | 102 | 131 | 139 | 23 |

