Game 2 of Cicadas Gaming vs Ancient Ones
Nexus Tour 2025 Etape 2 · Quarterfinals
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
73.6k60.4k
Towers
Drakes
Grubs
Heralds
Barons
Atakhan
10
Inhibitors
20
Overview
First blood
AO7:10
First tower
AO16:50
First drake
Cicadas Gaming6:56
First grubs
Cicadas Gaming
First herald
AO
First baron
Cicadas Gaming25:58
Gold lead
Team comparison
AO- 25Kills14
- 14Deaths26
- 73.6kGold60.4k
- 106.2kDamage104.5k
- 1118CS1071
- 278Vision score217
- 100Wards placed92
- 46Wards cleared34
- 36Control wards28
- 15.2kGold @1015.7k
- 24.0kGold @1524.3k
- 33.1kGold @2033.5k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
30′
Damage to champions
Nilsog32,080
Kruppi28,092
Xay26,539
Melon24,531
Artanis21,212
Rhadamante20,362
Nireo20,131
Peche13,584
Blade13,552
IENCH Taric10,563
Gold earned
Artanis16.2k
Melon16.2k
Xay15.3k
Rhadamante14.4k
Nilsog13.6k
Kruppi13.3k
Nireo13.1k
Peche11.7k
Blade11.5k
IENCH Taric8.7k
Creep score
Rhadamante308
Kruppi301
Nireo291
Melon287
Nilsog286
Artanis255
Xay235
Peche161
Blade33
IENCH Taric32
Vision score
Blade146
IENCH Taric104
Peche40
Rhadamante39
Nilsog35
Artanis33
Melon31
Xay29
Kruppi26
Nireo12
Timeline
6:56- 7:10

FB - 7:22



9:02
9:28- 9:34


- 9:41

- 9:50


11:59
13:27
14:19- 14:44


- 14:49



14:56- 14:58



15:31- 15:57


- 16:30

- 16:40


- 16:50

17:26- 17:29

- 19:46

19:53- 20:24


- A20:47
- 20:50

- 21:02



21:07
21:12
23:17
23:18- 23:21


23:47
24:34
25:01
25:03- 25:05



25:07
25:08
25:58- 26:25

26:47- 26:52

27:14
28:35
30:45
31:30
31:48- 31:49



31:49
31:51
32:00- 32:01
32:31
33:35
34:01
34:35- 34:51



34:51
34:59
35:45
36:23
36:31- 36:31

36:35
36:42
36:45
36:49
Laning
Lane matchups
+291 gold · +12 cs · +462 xp | Nireo142 cs · 5.0k | |
+249 gold · +13 cs · +222 xp | Peche87 cs · 5.3k | |
+1,620 gold · +20 cs · +1,519 xp | Kruppi122 cs · 4.6k | |
+983 gold · +11 cs · +319 xp | Nilsog113 cs · 5.5k | |
+414 gold · +19 cs · +627 xp | IENCH Taric26 cs · 3.8k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 0.98 | 1.02 | 0.94 | 0.35 | 1.23 | 0.57 | 0.59 | 0.36 | 0.73 | 0.83 |
| Kills | 1 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| Deaths | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 8 |
| Assists | 16 | 15 | 12 | 11 | 20 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 13 |
| KDA | 17.0 | 22.0 | 4.8 | 3.4 | 8.0 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 4.0 | 1.8 |
| Kill share % | 68% | 88% | 76% | 68% | 96% | 43% | 79% | 43% | 57% | 100% |
| Solo kills | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 20,362 | 21,212 | 24,531 | 26,539 | 13,552 | 20,131 | 13,584 | 28,092 | 32,080 | 10,563 |
| Damage / min | 552 | 575 | 664 | 719 | 367 | 545 | 368 | 761 | 869 | 286 |
| Gold | 14.4k | 16.2k | 16.2k | 15.3k | 11.5k | 13.1k | 11.7k | 13.3k | 13.6k | 8.7k |
| Gold / min | 391 | 440 | 439 | 414 | 312 | 355 | 316 | 361 | 368 | 237 |
| CS | 308 | 255 | 287 | 235 | 33 | 291 | 161 | 301 | 286 | 32 |
| CS / min | 8.3 | 6.9 | 7.8 | 6.4 | 0.9 | 7.9 | 4.4 | 8.2 | 7.7 | 0.9 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 39 | 33 | 31 | 29 | 146 | 12 | 40 | 26 | 35 | 104 |
| Wards placed | 14 | 5 | 11 | 8 | 62 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 14 | 52 |
| Wards cleared | 4 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 23 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 10 |
| Control wards | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 12 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.2k | 3.0k | 3.5k | 3.1k | 2.3k | 3.4k | 3.6k | 3.1k | 3.0k | 2.5k |
| CS @10 | 85 | 62 | 85 | 72 | 7 | 92 | 59 | 79 | 61 | 16 |
| Level @10 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 |
| Gold @15 | 4.7k | 5.0k | 6.2k | 4.5k | 3.4k | 5.0k | 5.3k | 4.6k | 5.5k | 3.8k |
| CS @15 | 130 | 100 | 142 | 102 | 7 | 142 | 87 | 122 | 113 | 26 |
| XP @15 | 7.4k | 5.5k | 7.7k | 5.6k | 3.1k | 7.9k | 5.2k | 6.1k | 5.3k | 3.7k |
| Gold @20 | 7.3k | 6.9k | 7.9k | 6.5k | 4.5k | 7.2k | 6.9k | 6.3k | 8.0k | 5.1k |
| CS @20 | 193 | 149 | 184 | 141 | 10 | 187 | 110 | 162 | 170 | 29 |

