Game 2 of paiN Gaming Academy vs Fear x Starforge
Americas Challengers 2024 · Finals
Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
60.6k56.0k
Towers
Drakes
Grubs
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
20
Overview
First blood
PAIN6:37
First tower
PAIN15:01
First drake
PAIN9:56
First grubs
FXS
First herald
PAIN
First baron
PAIN22:20
Gold lead
Team comparison
PAIN- 16Kills11
- 11Deaths16
- 60.6kGold56.0k
- 83.0kDamage90.9k
- 1034CS1066
- 266Vision score266
- 92Wards placed96
- 45Wards cleared41
- 28Control wards37
- 15.1kGold @1016.1k
- 23.5kGold @1526.1k
- 31.5kGold @2036.7k
Kills over time
0′
10′
20′
30′
Damage to champions
Ablazeolive27,792
Instinct26,295
Hidan22,544
Marvin21,979
Qats21,925
Tatu18,597
Philip15,969
Winsome6,622
eXyu6,340
Guigs5,886
Gold earned
Ablazeolive17.0k
Instinct14.5k
Marvin13.2k
Qats13.0k
Tatu12.1k
eXyu11.1k
Hidan10.7k
Philip10.3k
Winsome7.7k
Guigs7.1k
Creep score
Instinct318
Ablazeolive295
Marvin292
Qats272
Tatu260
Hidan218
Philip205
eXyu171
Winsome45
Guigs24
Vision score
Winsome124
Guigs103
Tatu47
eXyu46
Qats44
Marvin44
Ablazeolive34
Instinct33
Philip29
Hidan28
Timeline
6:18- 6:37

FB 
6:38- 7:15

- 7:20

- 7:31


- 9:56


10:18- 11:47

- 11:52

- 11:56

- 12:08



14:30- 14:34


- 14:35

- 14:40


- 14:42


- 15:01

- 16:19

- 17:09

- 18:29


20:03
20:13
20:18
20:28
21:47- 21:52


22:02
22:12- 22:20

- 22:24



22:32- 22:34



24:42
25:00
27:02- 27:10



27:12
27:20
27:25
28:46
28:53
29:29
30:39
30:50- 30:53


31:00- 31:04

31:15
31:20- 31:26
31:32
31:34
31:38
Laning
Lane matchups
+774 gold · +19 cs · +573 xp | Hidan128 cs · 5.4k | |
+904 gold · +34 cs · +1,827 xp | Tatu124 cs · 5.6k | |
+1,150 gold · +3 cs · +1,509 xp | Qats133 cs · 6.3k | |
+205 gold · 0 cs · +382 xp | Marvin138 cs · 5.3k | |
+25 gold · +10 cs · +217 xp | Guigs16 cs · 3.5k |
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 0.92 | 0.83 | 1.06 | 1.29 | 0.87 | 0.72 | 0.97 | 0.82 | 0.64 | 0.43 |
| Kills | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| Deaths | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| Assists | 11 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 5 |
| KDA | 12.0 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 12.0 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 7.0 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 1.3 |
| Kill share % | 75% | 81% | 81% | 75% | 56% | 55% | 64% | 82% | 55% | 45% |
| Solo kills | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 15,969 | 6,340 | 27,792 | 26,295 | 6,622 | 22,544 | 18,597 | 21,925 | 21,979 | 5,886 |
| Damage / min | 502 | 199 | 874 | 827 | 208 | 709 | 585 | 689 | 691 | 185 |
| Gold | 10.3k | 11.1k | 17.0k | 14.5k | 7.7k | 10.7k | 12.1k | 13.0k | 13.2k | 7.1k |
| Gold / min | 324 | 348 | 534 | 457 | 241 | 337 | 379 | 408 | 416 | 223 |
| CS | 205 | 171 | 295 | 318 | 45 | 218 | 260 | 272 | 292 | 24 |
| CS / min | 6.4 | 5.4 | 9.3 | 10.0 | 1.4 | 6.9 | 8.2 | 8.6 | 9.2 | 0.8 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 29 | 46 | 34 | 33 | 124 | 28 | 47 | 44 | 44 | 103 |
| Wards placed | 15 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 51 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 51 |
| Wards cleared | 1 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 19 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 8 |
| Control wards | 4 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 15 |
| Early game | ||||||||||
| Gold @10 | 3.1k | 3.2k | 3.6k | 3.2k | 2.1k | 3.3k | 3.2k | 3.9k | 3.3k | 2.3k |
| CS @10 | 75 | 61 | 86 | 83 | 16 | 83 | 78 | 85 | 90 | 9 |
| Level @10 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 6 |
| Gold @15 | 4.6k | 4.7k | 5.2k | 5.5k | 3.4k | 5.4k | 5.6k | 6.3k | 5.3k | 3.5k |
| CS @15 | 109 | 90 | 130 | 138 | 26 | 128 | 124 | 133 | 138 | 16 |
| XP @15 | 6.8k | 5.4k | 6.6k | 6.0k | 3.7k | 7.3k | 7.2k | 8.1k | 6.4k | 3.5k |
| Gold @20 | 6.3k | 6.1k | 7.1k | 7.6k | 4.4k | 7.6k | 7.7k | 9.2k | 7.6k | 4.6k |
| CS @20 | 155 | 120 | 190 | 200 | 33 | 180 | 161 | 195 | 202 | 20 |

