Game 1 of Gen.G Global Academy vs Top Esports Challenger
Asia Masters 2025 Swiss 1 · Round 3


Picks




Bans




Picks




Bans




Gold
70.8k75.2k
Towers
Drakes
14
Grubs
Heralds
Barons
Inhibitors
03
Overview
Team comparison
GEN.GA- 16Kills20
- 20Deaths16
- 70.8kGold75.2k
- 135.8kDamage155.5k
- 1191CS1166
- 353Vision score385
Damage to champions
About48,121
ZUIAN44,522
Kemish36,686
naiyou32,982
Winner29,024
Later26,505
Nia22,881
Namgung21,290
Hanbyeol20,409
fengyue8,917
Gold earned
About19.8k
naiyou16.8k
Hanbyeol15.8k
ZUIAN15.7k
Nia15.5k
Kemish14.0k
Later13.5k
Winner13.3k
Namgung12.4k
fengyue9.3k
Creep score
About354
Nia349
naiyou292
Hanbyeol281
Later261
ZUIAN258
Kemish245
Winner238
Namgung48
fengyue31
Vision score
Namgung173
fengyue147
Kemish69
naiyou63
Winner61
Nia56
About56
ZUIAN46
Later41
Hanbyeol26
No in-game timeline for this game (LPL and some regional games don't publish one): no gold graph, events or early-game stats.
Stats
| Combat | ||||||||||
| Rating | 0.77 | 0.73 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.63 | 0.72 | 0.92 | 0.74 | 1.12 | 1.53 |
| Kills | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 5 |
| Deaths | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 |
| Assists | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 12 |
| KDA | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2.8 | 6.5 | 5.7 |
| Kill share % | 75% | 75% | 44% | 44% | 81% | 60% | 60% | 55% | 65% | 85% |
| Damage & income | ||||||||||
| Damage | 44,522 | 32,982 | 22,881 | 26,505 | 8,917 | 20,409 | 29,024 | 36,686 | 48,121 | 21,290 |
| Damage / min | 1108 | 821 | 569 | 660 | 222 | 508 | 722 | 913 | 1198 | 530 |
| Gold | 15.7k | 16.8k | 15.5k | 13.5k | 9.3k | 15.8k | 13.3k | 14.0k | 19.8k | 12.4k |
| Gold / min | 390 | 418 | 387 | 337 | 231 | 393 | 330 | 349 | 492 | 308 |
| CS | 258 | 292 | 349 | 261 | 31 | 281 | 238 | 245 | 354 | 48 |
| CS / min | 6.4 | 7.3 | 8.7 | 6.5 | 0.8 | 7.0 | 5.9 | 6.1 | 8.8 | 1.2 |
| Vision | ||||||||||
| Vision score | 46 | 63 | 56 | 41 | 147 | 26 | 61 | 69 | 56 | 173 |